Is Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 4-11.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry 4 115 fl oz is a refreshing and flavorful beverage choice. Made with real fruit juice, it contains no added sugar or high fructose corn syrup. Each serving of this sparkling juice contains 1/2 cup of fruit, ensuring a high-quality flavor experience. Additionally, it is free from artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives. While great on its own, it can also be enjoyed with other beverages. Customers can rely on this product to deliver a satisfying and refreshing taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carrot Extract For Color

Check Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 4-11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Sparkling Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 4-11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetWalmartPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go