Is Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate) Grape Juice (water, grape juice concentrate) Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Ester Gum
Check Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Strawberry Shortcake Juice Drink 60 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


