Is OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PINEAPPLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FUMARIC ACID, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


