Is OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK, MANGO PINEAPPLE WITH WHITE CRANBERRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FUMARIC ACID, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK, MANGO PINEAPPLE WITH WHITE CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, WAVE, APPLE WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK, MANGO PINEAPPLE WITH WHITE CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


