Is Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
This juice drink offers a bright white-cranberry-and-strawberry flavor profile, with a smooth, slightly viscous texture and crisp finish. Commonly served chilled, used as a beverage, mixer, or party pitcher. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, approachable sweetness, and family-friendly appeal, though some find it sweeter than expected and resealable bottle convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This juice drink offers a bright white-cranberry-and-strawberry flavor profile, with a smooth, slightly viscous texture and crisp finish. Commonly served chilled, used as a beverage, mixer, or party pitcher. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, approachable sweetness, and family-friendly appeal, though some find it sweeter than expected and resealable bottle convenience.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Cane or Beet Sugar, White Cranberry Juice (Water, White Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Juice (Water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate for Color.
Check Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


