Is Ocean Spray White Cran x Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Filtered water, sugar, cranberry juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate), grape juice (water, grape juice concentrate), strawberry juice (water, strawberry juice concentrate), citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium citrate, vegetable concentrate for color.
Check Ocean Spray White Cran x Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray White Cran x Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray White Cran x Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


