Is Ocean Spray White Cranberry Juice Pescatarian?

Description
A translucent, mildly tart juice with a light, slightly sweet floral note and smooth, watery texture. Commonly consumed chilled or used as a cocktail mixer, spritzer base, or blended with other fruit juices. Reviewers often note its subtle flavor works well in mixed drinks but can seem bland to some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A translucent, mildly tart juice with a light, slightly sweet floral note and smooth, watery texture. Commonly consumed chilled or used as a cocktail mixer, spritzer base, or blended with other fruit juices. Reviewers often note its subtle flavor works well in mixed drinks but can seem bland to some.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Sugar, Reconstituted white grape juice, Reconstituted cranberry juice, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Natural flavour, Sodium citrate.
Check Ocean Spray White Cranberry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray White Cranberry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


