Is Ocean Spray White Cranberry Juice Vegan?

Description
A translucent, mildly tart juice with a light, slightly sweet floral note and smooth, watery texture. Commonly consumed chilled or used as a cocktail mixer, spritzer base, or blended with other fruit juices. Reviewers often note its subtle flavor works well in mixed drinks but can seem bland to some.

Description
A translucent, mildly tart juice with a light, slightly sweet floral note and smooth, watery texture. Commonly consumed chilled or used as a cocktail mixer, spritzer base, or blended with other fruit juices. Reviewers often note its subtle flavor works well in mixed drinks but can seem bland to some.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Sugar, Reconstituted white grape juice, Reconstituted cranberry juice, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Natural flavour, Sodium citrate.
Check Ocean Spray White Cranberry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray White Cranberry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


