Is Ocean Spray Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Juice Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Cranberry Juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate)+, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Furmeric acid, Vegetable Fruit Concentrate (color), Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebausiosude M. rebaudioside A.), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Ocean Spray Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


