Is Ocean's Halo Organic No Soy Soy-Free Sauce - Less Sodium, 10oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Ocean's Halo Organic No-Soy Sauce is a highly popular and well-liked sauce among consumers. Made without soy, it offers a suitable alternative for those who avoid soy-based products. Packed with umami flavor, it complements a variety of dishes like rice bowls, broths, sushi, and sashimi. People often compare its taste to traditional soy sauce, claiming that they can't discern any difference. The sauce has garnered positive feedback, with some individuals specifically mentioning that their significant others enjoy it as well. With its organic composition and lower sodium content, Ocean's Halo No-Soy Sauce presents a thoughtful choice for individuals seeking a soy-free sauce option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ocean's Halo Organic No-Soy Sauce is a highly popular and well-liked sauce among consumers. Made without soy, it offers a suitable alternative for those who avoid soy-based products. Packed with umami flavor, it complements a variety of dishes like rice bowls, broths, sushi, and sashimi. People often compare its taste to traditional soy sauce, claiming that they can't discern any difference. The sauce has garnered positive feedback, with some individuals specifically mentioning that their significant others enjoy it as well. With its organic composition and lower sodium content, Ocean's Halo No-Soy Sauce presents a thoughtful choice for individuals seeking a soy-free sauce option.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Organic Kelp*, Organic Mushrooms*, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color)., *Dried
Check Ocean's Halo Organic No Soy Soy-Free Sauce - Less Sodium, 10oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean's Halo Organic No Soy Soy-Free Sauce - Less Sodium, 10oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean's Halo Organic No Soy Soy-Free Sauce - Less Sodium, 10oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


