Is Oceans Halo, Sauce Teriyaki Soy Free Organic, 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki-style sauce with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that glazes and coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment for proteins and vegetables. Customer reviews note balanced flavor, effective glazing, and versatile use, while some mention milder seasoning and thinner consistency and quick absorption.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki-style sauce with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that glazes and coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment for proteins and vegetables. Customer reviews note balanced flavor, effective glazing, and versatile use, while some mention milder seasoning and thinner consistency and quick absorption.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Sugar, Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Onion*, Organic Garlic*, Natural Flavor, Organic Kelp*, Organic Mushroom*, Organic Black Pepper., *Dried
Check Oceans Halo, Sauce Teriyaki Soy Free Organic, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oceans Halo, Sauce Teriyaki Soy Free Organic, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Where to buy
Oceans Halo, Sauce Teriyaki Soy Free Organic, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


