Is Ocean's Halo Soy- Free Tangy Thai Dressing and Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy sauce flavor
organic soy sauce flavor
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, organic sugar, organic apple cider vinegar, organic red jalapeno pepper puree (organic red jalapeno peppers, salt, organic vinegar), organic toasted sesame oil, organic tahini, organic onion puree (organic onion, organic vinegar), sea salt, organic molasses, less than 2% of: organic garlic*, organic corn starch, organic lime juice, fruit and vegetable juice (color), organic ginger*, organic soy sauce flavor, organic red pepper*, organic kelp*, organic mushroom*. *Dried. Contains: sesame.
Check Ocean's Halo Soy- Free Tangy Thai Dressing and Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean's Halo Soy- Free Tangy Thai Dressing and Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


