Is Ocean's Halo Spicy Korean Barbecue Soy-Free Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Tahini, Organic Onion Puree (Organic Onion, Organic Vinegar), Sea Salt, Organic Molasses, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic*, Organic Lime Juice, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Colour), Organic Ginger*, Natural Flavour, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Kelp*, Organic Mushroom*, *Dried For Allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Ocean's Halo Spicy Korean Barbecue Soy-Free Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean's Halo Spicy Korean Barbecue Soy-Free Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean's Halo Spicy Korean Barbecue Soy-Free Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


