Is O'Charley's Honey Mustard Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • c food colorings yellow 5

c food colorings yellow 5

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Egg Yolks, Salt, Extractive Of Turmeric, Egg Whites, Cider Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative) And Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Maltodextrin (With Natural & Artificial Flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (Preservative), Fd&C Food Colorings Yellow 5, Red 40.

Check O'Charley's Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Charley's Honey Mustard Dressing is available at 2 retailers

IGAKroger

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich