Is O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
- fd&c food colorings yellow 5 & red 40
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), EGG YOLKS, SALT, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, EGG WHITES. CIDER VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE80, MALTODEXTRIN (WITH NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C FOOD COLORINGS YELLOW #5 & RED #40. CONTAINS: EGG
Check O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


