Is O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), EGG YOLKS, SALT, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, EGG WHITES. CIDER VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE80, MALTODEXTRIN (WITH NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C FOOD COLORINGS YELLOW #5 & RED #40. CONTAINS: EGG
Check O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


