Is O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
- egg yolks
- honey
- calcium disodium edta
- natural & artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol alginate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), EGG YOLKS, SALT, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, EGG WHITES. CIDER VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE80, MALTODEXTRIN (WITH NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C FOOD COLORINGS YELLOW #5 & RED #40. CONTAINS: EGG
Check O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
O'Charley's Restaurant Honey Mustard Dressing, 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


