Is OCHO, ESPRESSO NOUGAT COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK COFFEE, DARK COFFEE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg whites
organic egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC MILK BUTTER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, AND SALT.
Check OCHO, ESPRESSO NOUGAT COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK COFFEE, DARK COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCHO, ESPRESSO NOUGAT COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK COFFEE, DARK COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


