Is OCHO, ESPRESSO NOUGAT COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK COFFEE, DARK COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk butter

organic milk butter

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC MILK BUTTER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, AND SALT.

Check OCHO, ESPRESSO NOUGAT COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK COFFEE, DARK COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go