Is OCHO, THE ORGANIC CANDY BAR, MOCHA, MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk butter
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC MILK BUTTER, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, AND SALT.
Check OCHO, THE ORGANIC CANDY BAR, MOCHA, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCHO, THE ORGANIC CANDY BAR, MOCHA, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


