Is OcuSoft Lid Scrub Allergy Eyelid Cleanser Pre-moistened Pads Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • butylene glycol

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Polysorbate 20, Butylene Glycol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Phytosphingosine Hydrochloride (PSG-2), Polyaminopropyl Biguanide, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol

Check OcuSoft Lid Scrub Allergy Eyelid Cleanser Pre-moistened Pads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OcuSoft Lid Scrub Allergy Eyelid Cleanser Pre-moistened Pads is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Pescatarian? OcuSoft Lid Scrub Allergy Eyelid Cleanser Pre-moistened Pads | Spoonful