Is Ocuvite Adult 50+ Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Mini Gels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Fish Oil (from Anchovies, Sardines), Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Silicon Dioxide, Carmine, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Ocuvite Adult 50+ Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Mini Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocuvite Adult 50+ Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Mini Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Where to buy
Ocuvite Adult 50+ Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Mini Gels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


