Is O'dang Hummus Greek Tzatziki Hummus Dressing, 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, tangy Mediterranean-inspired dressing with a cool, herby finish and smooth yet slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and chips, a sandwich spread, or a salad dressing. Reviewers often cite bold flavor, versatile use, good creaminess, and occasional variation in consistency between jars and packaging details.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy Mediterranean-inspired dressing with a cool, herby finish and smooth yet slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and chips, a sandwich spread, or a salad dressing. Reviewers often cite bold flavor, versatile use, good creaminess, and occasional variation in consistency between jars and packaging details.
Ingredients
Chickpeas, Cucumber Puree Concentrate, Water, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), White Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Dried Dill, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper, Nisin, Cucumber Powder.
Check O'dang Hummus Greek Tzatziki Hummus Dressing, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'dang Hummus Greek Tzatziki Hummus Dressing, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
O'dang Hummus Greek Tzatziki Hummus Dressing, 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


