Is Oddlygood Dessert Dreamy Berries 130g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fully hydrogenated coconut oil

fully hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Gluten-Free Oat Flour 4%, Raspberry 3%, Faba Bean Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Blueberry 2%, Blueberry- and Lingonberry Juice from Concentrate 1%, Modified Starch, Calcium, Emulsifier (E472e), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt, Vitamins (Riboflavin (B2), B12, D2), Iodine, Starter Culture, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp.

Check Oddlygood Dessert Dreamy Berries 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Oddlygood Dessert Dreamy Berries 130g | Spoonful