Is Oddpods Brown Lentils Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Lentils (99%), Water, Vegetable Stock (1%), (Chicory Extract, Carrot Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring)
Check Oddpods Brown Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oddpods Brown Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Oddpods Brown Lentils is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


