Is Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- 20 ppm of gluten is gluten fre
- wheat
- less than 20 ppm of gluten is gluten fre
- 5 parts of gluten per million
20 ppm of gluten is gluten fre
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tree Nuts, Wheat (Odense Marzipan Contains Less Than 5 Parts Of Gluten Per Million (Ppm), According To Fda Regulations Anything Containing Less Than 20 Ppm Of Gluten Is Gluten Fre , See More
Check Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Odense Paste Marzipan Dough - 7 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


