Is Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Liquid Glucose
Check Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce is available at 9 retailers
Whole FoodsShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping


