Is Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Liquid Glucose

Check Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Odense, Pure Almond Paste, 7 Ounce | Spoonful