Is OdoBan Eucalyptus Disinfectant Spray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • domestic animals
  • rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
  • if on skin

domestic animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Alkyl (C14 50%, C12 40%, C16 10%), Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.30%). Other Ingredients (99.7%). Total (100.0%).

Check OdoBan Eucalyptus Disinfectant Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OdoBan Eucalyptus Disinfectant Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid