Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Breakfast Sausage Roll Hot 16 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • poultry separate from other foods
  • including fresh hams
  • poultry
  • fresh pork

poultry separate from other foods

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spicy breakfast sausage rolls deliver a pronounced, savory heat with a coarse, crumbly texture and crisped exterior when pan-fried. Commonly used for breakfast sandwiches, biscuits, or quick skillet meals, reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in spiciness and greasiness across batches, and overall perceived value for price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork (Including Fresh Hams and Fresh Tenderloins), Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spices and Spice Extractives, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate

Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Breakfast Sausage Roll Hot 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Breakfast Sausage Roll Hot 16 oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartMeijerIGA

About this product

Meat · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking