Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUSAGE: Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, BHT, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate. COOKED SAUSAGE: Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Spices, Sugar and/or Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate, BHT and/or BHA. May Contain Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Caramel Color. PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Water, Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Water, Lipolyzed Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Apo-Carotenal (Color), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate and Natamycin (Preservatives). BISCUIT MIX: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate), Dextrose, Cultured Non-Fat Milk, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.

Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Frozen Sausage Balls Made With Sausage Cheddar Cheese & Biscuit Mix 24ct is available at 4 retailers

KrogerWalmartFry'sIGA

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep