Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- including fresh hams
- fresh pork
including fresh hams
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pork (Including Fresh Hams And Fresh Tenderloins), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices And Spice Extractives, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate
Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


