Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including fresh hams
- fresh pork
including fresh hams
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pork (Including Fresh Hams And Fresh Tenderloins), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices And Spice Extractives, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate
Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Mild Breakfast Sausage Roll 32 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


