Is Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Microwaveable Sausage Patties, 8 Count, 8 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices And Spice Extractives, Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Bht, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate
Check Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Microwaveable Sausage Patties, 8 Count, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Microwaveable Sausage Patties, 8 Count, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Odom's Tennessee Pride Original Microwaveable Sausage Patties, 8 Count, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


