Is ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll 16 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Pork (Including Fresh Hams And Fresh Tenderloins), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices (Including Sage), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors
Check ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
ODOMS TENNESSEE PRIDE Sage Breakfast Sausage Roll 16 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


