Is Odor Defense Dryer Sheets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Polyester sheet/Feuille de polyester (polyethylene terephthalate), Cationic softener/Agent assouplissant cationique (dialkylester hydroxyethyl methyl ammonium methosulfate/méthosulfate de diakylester d'hydroxyéthylammonium), Softening agent/Agent assouplissant (fatty acids/acides gras; C16-18 and C18-unsatd./C16-18 et C18-non saturés), Process aid/Agent de traitement (bentonite), Fragrances/Parfum, Contains Fragrance Allergen(s)/Contient des substances parfumantes allergènes
Check Odor Defense Dryer Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odor Defense Dryer Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


