Is Odor Defense Dryer Sheets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fatty acids/acides gras
fatty acids/acides gras
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyester sheet/Feuille de polyester (polyethylene terephthalate), Cationic softener/Agent assouplissant cationique (dialkylester hydroxyethyl methyl ammonium methosulfate/méthosulfate de diakylester d'hydroxyéthylammonium), Softening agent/Agent assouplissant (fatty acids/acides gras; C16-18 and C18-unsatd./C16-18 et C18-non saturés), Process aid/Agent de traitement (bentonite), Fragrances/Parfum, Contains Fragrance Allergen(s)/Contient des substances parfumantes allergènes
Check Odor Defense Dryer Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odor Defense Dryer Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


