Is Odor Defense Dryer Sheets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fatty acids/acides gras
fatty acids/acides gras
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyester sheet/Feuille de polyester (polyethylene terephthalate), Cationic softener/Agent assouplissant cationique (dialkylester hydroxyethyl methyl ammonium methosulfate/méthosulfate de diakylester d'hydroxyéthylammonium), Softening agent/Agent assouplissant (fatty acids/acides gras; C16-18 and C18-unsatd./C16-18 et C18-non saturés), Process aid/Agent de traitement (bentonite), Fragrances/Parfum, Contains Fragrance Allergen(s)/Contient des substances parfumantes allergènes
Check Odor Defense Dryer Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odor Defense Dryer Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


