Is Odorless Fish Oil 1000 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- acetylated monoglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
- other fatty acids
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oils , Provides : 600 Mg , of : Total Omega-3 Fatty Acids , Comprising Of : EPA ( Eicosapentaenoic Acid ) , DHA ( Docosahexaenoic Acid ) , Other Fatty Acids , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Vegetable Glycerin . Contains 2% of : Acetylated Monoglycerides , Food Glaze , Mixed Natural Tocopherols , Polysorbate 80 , Potassiumsorbate ( Preservative ) , Sodium Alginate . .
Check Odorless Fish Oil 1000 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odorless Fish Oil 1000 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Odorless Fish Oil 1000 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


