Is Odorless Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polysorbate 80
  • vegetable glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains 2% Of: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Food Glaze, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate

Check Odorless Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Odorless Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go