Is Odorless Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains 2% Of: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Food Glaze, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate
Check Odorless Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odorless Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Odorless Fish Oil 1200 mg Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


