Is O'Dough Gluten Free Deluxe Hamburger Buns, 14.1 Ounce [3 Packs] Soy Free?
![O'Dough Gluten Free Deluxe Hamburger Buns, 14.1 Ounce [3 Packs]](https://i5.walmartimages.com/seo/O-Dough-Gluten-Free-Deluxe-Hamburger-Buns-14-1-Ounce-3-Packs_68e58e88-946c-4034-ad5a-583f115f01d9.8604e8f8e286e61d962a51e1bccaae6b.jpeg)
Description
Soft, slightly sweet buns with a light, tender crumb and mild flavor suited for hamburgers, sliders, and sandwiches. Users report good structural integrity for grilling or quick toasting, praising softness and taste while some note occasional dryness or crumbling; packs of three offer convenience for family meals and everyday barbecues.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet buns with a light, tender crumb and mild flavor suited for hamburgers, sliders, and sandwiches. Users report good structural integrity for grilling or quick toasting, praising softness and taste while some note occasional dryness or crumbling; packs of three offer convenience for family meals and everyday barbecues.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Soya Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Toppings: Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds.
Check O'Dough Gluten Free Deluxe Hamburger Buns, 14.1 Ounce [3 Packs] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Dough Gluten Free Deluxe Hamburger Buns, 14.1 Ounce [3 Packs] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O'Dough Gluten Free Deluxe Hamburger Buns, 14.1 Ounce [3 Packs] is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


