Is Odoughs Bagel Thin Everything - 10.6 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cellulose, Super Seed and Fruit Blend (Organic Sprouted Whole Millet, Organic Sprouted Whole Buckwheat, Flax, Salba Chia, Organic Quinoa, Dehydrated Whole Apples, Cranberries, Cherries, Oranges, Blueberries, Strawberries and Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Toppings: Coarse Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, White Onion Flakes, Garlic Flakes.
Check Odoughs Bagel Thin Everything - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odoughs Bagel Thin Everything - 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Where to buy
Odoughs Bagel Thin Everything - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


