Is O'Doughs Bagel Thins Gluten Free Everything, 10.6 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp rounds offer a toasted, savory, well-seasoned flavor with a slightly chewy interior; users commonly toast and top them for breakfasts, sandwiches, or snacks. Reviewers note reliable seasoning and convenient size, praising crunch when toasted while occasionally reporting a dry or crumbly texture out of the package after shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cellulose, Super Seed And Fruit Blend (Organic Sprouted Whole Millet, Organic Sprouted Whole Buckwheat, Flax, Salba Chia, Organic Quinoa, Dehydrated Whole Apples, Cranberries, Cherries, Oranges, Blueberries, Strawberries, Shiitake, Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Toppings: Coarse Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, White Onion Flakes, Garlic Flakes, Contains: Soya, Sesame, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Egg And Sesame

Check O'Doughs Bagel Thins Gluten Free Everything, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Doughs Bagel Thins Gluten Free Everything, 10.6 oz is available at 3 retailers

Gluten Free MallMeijerSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep