Is O'Doughs Gluten Free Sprouted Whole Grain Flax Bagel Thins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, these thin round bagels develop a crisp exterior and chewy interior, offering mild, slightly nutty flavor. Commonly used for breakfast or sandwiches, they hold spreads and toppings without sogging quickly. Reviewers often cite consistent slice size, good toasting response, and occasional complaints about dryness or crumbliness and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Chickpea Flour, Soya Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Sprouted Brown Flax Powder, Cellulose, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea salt, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Topping: Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds

Check O'Doughs Gluten Free Sprouted Whole Grain Flax Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Doughs Gluten Free Sprouted Whole Grain Flax Bagel Thins is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGluten Free MallH-E-BKrogerRalphs

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking