Is O'Doughs Gluten Free Sprouted Whole Grain Flax Bagel Thins Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, these thin round bagels develop a crisp exterior and chewy interior, offering mild, slightly nutty flavor. Commonly used for breakfast or sandwiches, they hold spreads and toppings without sogging quickly. Reviewers often cite consistent slice size, good toasting response, and occasional complaints about dryness or crumbliness and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Chickpea Flour, Soya Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Sprouted Brown Flax Powder, Cellulose, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea salt, Xanthan Gum, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Topping: Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds

Check O'Doughs Gluten Free Sprouted Whole Grain Flax Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Doughs Gluten Free Sprouted Whole Grain Flax Bagel Thins is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGluten Free MallH-E-BKrogerRalphs

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking