Is O'Doughs Original 6 Sandwich Thins - Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
Light, slightly chewy thins deliver a mild, understated flavor and a tender interior with crispable edges. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, mini pizzas, and portable lunch options, reviewers praise convenience, consistent size, and versatility while noting occasional crumbliness, variable toasting results, and a preference for firmer texture when heated longer.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, slightly chewy thins deliver a mild, understated flavor and a tender interior with crispable edges. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, mini pizzas, and portable lunch options, reviewers praise convenience, consistent size, and versatility while noting occasional crumbliness, variable toasting results, and a preference for firmer texture when heated longer.
Ingredients
Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cellulose, Super Seed And Fruit Blend (Organic Sprouted Whole Millet, Organic Sprouted Whole Buckwheat, Flax, Salba Chia, Organic Quinoa, Dehydrated Whole Apples, Cranberries, Cherries, Oranges, Blueberries, Strawberries, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Topping: Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Contains: Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg And Sesame
Check O'Doughs Original 6 Sandwich Thins - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Doughs Original 6 Sandwich Thins - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O'Doughs Original 6 Sandwich Thins - Gluten Free is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


