Is O'Doughs Thins Everything Bagels Gluten Free Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp-edged rounds provide a toasty exterior and a slightly chewy interior with pronounced 'everything' seasoning and a crunchy crust. Commonly toasted for breakfast, topped for open-faced sandwiches, or used with spreads, reviewers frequently cite satisfying flavor and toasting performance, while noting occasional batch-to-batch variability in texture and slice thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glycerine, Brown Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cellulose, Super Seed And Fruit Blend (Organic Sprouted Whole Millet, Organic Sprouted Whole Buckwheat, Flax, Salba(r) Chia, Organic Quinoa, Dehydrated Whole Apples, Cranberries, Cherries, Oranges, Blueberries, Strawberries And Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fibre, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Rice Flour, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, White Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Acidpyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Toppings: Coarse Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, White Onion Flakes, Garlic Flakes

Check O'Doughs Thins Everything Bagels Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O'Doughs Thins Everything Bagels Gluten Free is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaValuemartWalmart Ca

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep