Is Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Almondmilk (Water And Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Less Than 1% Of: Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Pectin, Gellan Gum And Sunflower Lecithin
Check Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Where to buy
Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


