Is Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Almondmilk (Water And Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Less Than 1% Of: Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Pectin, Gellan Gum And Sunflower Lecithin

Check Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Odwalla Almondmilk Shake Mocha Latte Bottle, 15.2 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

RalphsHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go